Rabu, 07 Januari 2009

Somewhere Over the Rainbow



Somewhere, over the rainbow, way up high.
There's a land that I heard of Once in a lullaby.
Somewhere, over the rainbow, skies are blue.
And the dreams that you dare to dream
Really do come true.
Someday I'll wish upon a star and wake up where the clouds are far Behind me.
Where troubles melt like lemon drops, Away above the chimney tops.
That's where you'll find me.
Somewhere, over the rainbow, bluebirds fly. Birds fly over the rainbow,
Why then - oh, why can't I?
If happy little bluebirds fly beyond the rainbow,
Why, oh, why can't I?

4 komentar:

Ch33zz mengatakan...

Wew, mie ad mp3nya lagu ini g? dah lama bgt g dengerin.

Aianamie mengatakan...

[ch33zz] ada duonk... :D mau?? neh...ambil :p
sumpah keren bet tuh lagu, bukan ajah dari lirik na, tapi juga dari style nyanyi na c katherine yg bikin w merinding dengerna....wuehehe..

ch33zz mengatakan...

Waw, thanks a lot mie, dah lama gw g denger nie lagu. Yah, walaupun lebih slow so sedikit beda sama yang pernah gw denger pertama kali, tapi nie lagu tetep enak wat didengerin.Jadi mengingatkan gw tentang suatu masa di chilhood gw :)). Hatur nuhunuuun....

Aianamie mengatakan...

[ch33zz] yuph themesong sebelum tidur tur .. ^^ sim2
oh...pasti inget waktu u manjat pohon nagka depan hum u yak...? xixixi...
bdw mana rujak na tur? still waiting :D